Speakers/Advisors

Sort by:
Show type:
Items per page:
12 / 24 / 48 / view all
  • Prof. Paul Nex
    Associate Professor of Economic Geology
    University of the Witwatersrand
    South Africa
  • Amb. Ami Mpungwe
    Chairman
    Tanzania Chamber of Mines
    Tanzania
  • Brian Menell
    Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
    TechMet Limited
    United Kingdom
  • Hon. Francis Gatare
    Chief Executive Officer
    Rwanda Mines, Petroleum and Gas Board (RMB)
    Rwanda
  • Radoslaw Miskiewicz
    Chief Executive Officer
    Luna Smelter
    Rwanda
  • Daniel Klinck
    Chief Executive Officer
    East Africa Power
    Rwanda
  • Ray Power
    Chief Executive Officer
    Power Resources Group Plc
    Rwanda
  • James Beams
    Chief Executive Officer
    Piran Resources
    Rwanda
  • Ron Weiss
    Chief Executive Officer
    Rwanda Energy Group (REG)
    Rwanda
  • Olebogeng Sentsho
    Chief Executive Officer
    Simba Mgodi Mining Incubation Fund (SMF)
    South Africa
  • H.E. Amb. Albert Mudenda Muc..
    Commissioner for Trade and Industry
    African Union Commission
    Ethiopia
  • Patrick Obath
    Consultant (Mining and Business)
    Adam Smith International
    Kenya
  • Marten Westrup
    Coordinator Energy and Raw Materials DG Trade
    European Commission
    Belgium
  • Olena Wiaderna
    Corporate Governance and Traceability Coordinator
    Luma Holding Ltd
    Malta
  • Ildephonse Niyonsaba
    Country representative and ITSCI project manager
    Pact
    Rwanda
  • Gety Mpanu Mpanu
    Deputy Chief of Staff; The Head of State in charge of Infrastructure Mineral Resources Hydrocarbons
    Energy and PT-NTIC Presidency
    Democratic Republic of Congo
  • Gety Mpanu Mpanu
    Deputy Chief of Staff; The Head of State in charge of Infrastructure Mineral Resources Hydrocarbons
    Energy and PT-NTIC Presidency
    Democratic Republic of Congo
  • Polite Kambamura
    Deputy Minister: Mines and Mining Development
    Parliment
    Zimbabwe
  • Andrew Cunningham
    Director
    Walkabout Resources
    Tanzania
  • Jeanne Ellis
    Director
    Sustainable Business Group DAI
    USA
  • Cédric Simonet
    Director
    Akili Minerals Services Ltd (AMS)
    Kenya
  • Aleksandra Cholewa
    Director of Investment & Development
    Luma Holding Ltd ; LuNa Smelter
    Rwanda
  • Amb. Ambeyi Ligabo
    Director: Democracy and Good Governance Programme
    International Conference on the Great Lakes Region (ICGLR)
    Burundi
  • Charles Afeku
    Directors Advisor
    African Legal Support Facility (ALSF)
    Cote d'Ivoire